LC/APC Field Assembly fast connector equipped with single-mode fiber for φ0.9mm optical cable

Feature
· Compact design
· For φ0.9mm drop cable
· Fully compatible with standard LC products
· Average insertion loss: 0.3 dB
· Average return loss: 50 dB
· Plastic housing and boot made from UL-rated materials

APPLICATIONS
· Telecom / Datacom
· LANs, CATV
· Fiber to the Home
· Premises Distribution
· Gigabit Applications (Ethernet, ATM, SONET, etc.)

Categoría:

Descripción

LC/APC Field Assembly fast connector

Holight supply many kinds of SM and MM fast connectors for LC, SC, FC, ST applications. Each connector is functionally tested before shipping

 
 
TypeL LC/APC Fiber Count Simplex
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Fiber Mode G657A1
Return loss >50dB (APC) Boot Size 0.9mm